Case 1:06-cv-01263-JDB Document 22 Filed 05/18/2007 Page 45 of 50 40 Medicare Part A is the right to have payment made on one’s behalf for inpatient hospital services, among other services. See 42 U.S.C. § 426(c)(1) (“entitlement of an individual to hospital insurance benefits . . . shall consist of entitlement to have payment made . . . for inpatient hospital services.”). Having conceded that no Medicare payment may be made for HMO inpatient days, the Secretary cannot credibly maintain that an HMO enrollee is “entitled to benefits under Part A” for such days. Cf. Legacy Emanuel Hosp. & Health Ctr. v.