135 Cited authorities
[…] 19. Section 31-14-6-1 - Blood or genetic testing

    Ind. Code § 31-14-6-1   Cited 9 times

    Upon the motion of any party, the court shall order all of the parties to a paternity action to undergo blood or genetic testing. A qualified expert approved by the court shall perform the tests. IC 31-14-6-1 Pre-1997 Recodification Citation: 31-6-6.1-8(a). As added by P.L. 1-1997, SEC.6.

  20. Section 16-831.01 - Definitions

    D.C. Code § 16-831.01   Cited 7 times
    Defining "[t]hird party" as "a person other than the child's parent or de facto parent"
  21. Section 482.13 - Condition of participation: Patient's rights

    42 C.F.R. § 482.13   Cited 43 times   15 Legal Analyses
    Stating that condition of participation includes patient's right "to participate in the development and implementation of his or her plan of care" and "right to make informed decisions regarding his or her care"