The request must identify the lien by stating the names of the unit’s owner and the common-interest community. (emphasis added) NRS 107.090 provides in part: Request for notice of default and sale: Recording and contents; mailing of notice; request by homeowners’ association; effect of request. 1. As used in this section, “person with an interest” means any person who has or claims any right, title or interest in, or lien or charge upon, the real property described in the deed of trust, as evidenced by any document or instrument recorded in the office of the county recorder of the county in which any part of the real property is situated.