NRS 116.31163(1), (2). The homeowner must be given at least 90 days to pay off the lien. NRS 116.31162. If the lien is not paid off, then the HOA may proceed to foreclosure sale. Id. Before doing so, the HOA must give notice of the sale to the owner and to the holder of a recorded security interest if the security interest holder “has notified the association, before the mailing of the notice of sale of the existence of the security interest.” NRS 116.311635(1)(b)(2); see NRS 107.090(3)(b), (4) (requiring notice of default and notice of sale to “[e]ach other person with an interest whose interest or claimed interest is subordinate to the deed of trust”. (Emphasis added) 334 P.3d at 411. The express language in NRS 107.090(3)(b) that requires that notice be mailed to holders of interests “subordinate” to the HOA’s lien even if the holder of the interest does not request it.