And under Mass. G.L. c. 218, § 59, the Juvenile Court has “jurisdiction in equity concurrent with the supreme judicial court and the superior court” in all matters arising under Chapters 119 and 210. Case 3:10-cv-30073-MAP Document 20 Filed 08/20/10 Page 70 of 123 65 See also Mass. G.L. c. 119, § 29 (in care and protection proceeding Juvenile Court “may make such temporary orders as may be necessary to protect the child and society.”); 44A Mass. Pract. Series § 3.3 (2d ed. 2006) (describing “general equity power” of Juvenile Court in care and protection proceedings”).