Mass. G.L. c. 119, § 26B(a). A grandparent of a child placed in the Department’s custody may seek visitation by filing a petition in the Juvenile Court with jurisdiction over the child. Id. Case 3:10-cv-30073-MAP Document 20 Filed 08/20/10 Page 31 of 123 26 4. Juvenile Court Review of Department’s Determinations. Any parent or guardian “who objects to the carrying out of any power conferred [on the Department] by” Mass. G.L. c. 119, § 21, defining the powers that accompany “custody,” “may take application to the committing court and the court shall review and make an order on the matter.” Mass.