Perdue, 218 F.R.D. 277, 303-04 (N.D. Ga. 2003); Missouri Child Care Assoc. v. Martin, 241 F. Supp. 2d 1032 (W.D. Mo. 2003); California State Foster Parent Assoc. v. Wagner, 2008 WL 191283 (N.D. Cal., Jan. 22, 2008). 58 Two district courts have concluded that the Act does not give rise to a privately enforceable right to foster care maintenance payments. See D.G. v. Henry, 594 F. Supp. 2d 1273, 1278 (N.D. Okla. 2009); Carson P., 240 F.R.D. at 540-41. Case 3:10-cv-30073-MAP Document 20 Filed 08/20/10 Page 107 of 123 102 §675(4)(A) (defining the payments as “[p]ayments to cover the cost of (and the cost of providing) food, clothing, shelter, daily supervision, school supplies, a child’s personal incidentals, liability insurance . . . reasonable travel to the child’s home for visitation, and reasonable travel for . . . school . . .”). District courts have disagreed concerning whether the above-quoted provisions establish privately enforceable rights. Compare D.G. v.