Total Employment Co., Inc., 305 B.R. 333, 337 (M.D.Fla. 2004) (“[T]he IRS has developed a twenty-factor test to determine whether an individual is an employee or an independent contractor”) (citing to Revenue ruling 87-41, 1987-1 C.B. 296). Case 1:07-cv-10287-WGY Document 200 Filed 12/18/09 Page 6 of 15 7 performed or is performed outside of all places of business of the enterprise.” See Mass. Gen. L. c. 149 § 148B; Attorney General Advisory on Mass. Gen. L. c. 149 § 148B 2008/1, Exhibit G at p. 2.6 The Legislature’s amendment of prong two of Section 148B (to delete the italicized language above) signaled that it is irrelevant where the service is performed. The only relevant inquiry for prong two is whether “the service is performed outside the usual course of the business of the employer.” See Amero, Exhibit E at 5 (“[U]nder the amended version [of 148B], the inquiry is concerned solely with whether the service performed was outside of the employer’s normal course of business.”); Rainbow Development, LLC v.