54 Cited authorities
[…] Principi

    541 U.S. 401 (2004)   Cited 846 times
    Holding that a pleading requirement in the Equal Access to Justice Act was not jurisdictional and was therefore curable through subsequent amendment
  11. Rule 41 - Dismissal of Actions

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 41   Cited 108,040 times   195 Legal Analyses
    Holding that such dismissal "operates as an adjudication on the merits"
  12. Section 2412 - Costs and fees

    28 U.S.C. § 2412   Cited 28,665 times   22 Legal Analyses
    Providing that an EAJA fee motion shall be filed "within thirty days of final judgment"
  13. Section 2155 - Information and advice from private and public sectors

    19 U.S.C. § 2155   Cited 12 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring advisory committees to represent "all industry, labor, agricultural, or service interests (including small business interests) in the sector or functional areas concerned"