92 Cited authorities
[…] 20. Section 2-313 - Express Warranties by Affirmation, Promise, Description, Sample

    N.Y. U.C.C. Law § 2-313   Cited 305 times
    Defining express warranties
  21. Section 101.13 - Nutrient content claims-general principles

    21 C.F.R. § 101.13   Cited 171 times   11 Legal Analyses
    In 21 C.F.R. § 101.13, the FDA lists general principles regulating nutrient content claims-claims that expressly or implicitly characterize the level of a nutrient.
  22. Section 102.5 - General principles

    21 C.F.R. § 102.5   Cited 72 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Providing that the “common or usual name” of a food or beverage must identify “in as simple and direct terms as possible, the basic nature of the food or its characterizing properties or ingredients” and must “be uniform among all identical or similar products”
  23. Section 101.54 - Nutrient content claims for "good source," "high," "more," and "high potency."

    21 C.F.R. § 101.54   Cited 59 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Defining "contains"
  24. Section 104.20 - Statement of purpose