117 Cited authorities
[…] 12. Section 1391 - Venue generally

    28 U.S.C. § 1391   Cited 27,708 times   197 Legal Analyses
    Finding that venue lies where a "substantial part of the events or omissions giving rise to the claim" occurred
  13. Section 706 - Scope of review

    5 U.S.C. § 706   Cited 20,406 times   183 Legal Analyses
    Granting courts jurisdiction to "compel agency action unlawfully held or unreasonably delayed"
  14. Section 704 - Actions reviewable

    5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,244 times   31 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  15. Section 355 - New drugs

    21 U.S.C. § 355   Cited 2,241 times   334 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to change the date on which an ANDA may be approved if "either party to the action failed to reasonably cooperate in expediting the action"
  16. Section 331 - Prohibited acts

    21 U.S.C. § 331   Cited 1,511 times   105 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting the sale of adulterated foods
  17. Section 352 - Misbranded drugs and devices

    21 U.S.C. § 352   Cited 738 times   73 Legal Analyses