95 Cited authorities
[…] 21 C.F.R. § 314.430   Cited 37 times   2 Legal Analyses

    (a) The Food and Drug Administration will determine the public availability of any part of an application or abbreviated application under this section and part 20 of this chapter. For purposes of this section, the application or abbreviated application includes all data and information submitted with or incorporated by reference in the application or abbreviated application, including investigational new drug applications, drug master files under § 314.420 , supplements submitted under § 314.70

  25. Section 314.93 - Petition to request a change from a listed drug

    21 C.F.R. § 314.93   Cited 16 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Allowing ANDA applicants to submit an abbreviated new drug application for a drug product not identical to the listed drug "in route of administration, dosage form, and strength, or in which one active ingredient is substituted for one of the active ingredients" upon the permission and approval of the FDA
  26. Section 310.200 - Prescription-exemption procedure

    21 C.F.R. § 310.200   Cited 11 times   2 Legal Analyses

    (a)Duration of prescription requirement.