B. Defendants Have Violated The CRA Act and Guidelines By Displacing Residents Without Requisite Notice, Services, and Relocation Benefits. Defendants continue to displace Arroyo Vista residents without the relocation benefits mandated by state law. Under the CRA Act, a “displaced person” is entitled to an array of relocation services. See Garcia v. Anthony, 211 Cal.App.3d 467, 474 (1989). Government Code § 7260(c)(1)(A)(ii) of the CRA Act defines a displaced person as: Any person who moves from real property, or who moves his or her personal property from real property . . . [a]s a direct result of the . . . the displacing activity as the public entity may prescribe under a program or project undertaken by a public entity, of real property on which the person is a residential tenant . . . if the public entity determines that the displacement is permanent. (Emphasis added.) See also 25 C.C.R. §6008(f). In determining eligibility for relocation benefits, the "crucial issue" is the "causal connection" between the displacing activity and the displacement which will result there from. Peter Kiewit Sons' Co. v.