Id. ¶¶ 18-19. Plaintiff’s remaining allegations about Citigroup’s policies and procedures are “mere conclusory statements” that are not entitled to any weight. Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678; see, e.g., Cmplt. ¶ 50 (alleging Citigroup “failed to provide reasonable and adequate security measures”). Plaintiff’s allegation that his information was accidentally provided to another loan applicant fails to plausibly suggest that Citigroup’s policies and procedures are not “reasonable.” Accordingly, Plaintiff cannot state a claim under Section 1798.81.5. Plaintiff likewise cannot state a claim under Section 1798.82, which requires a covered entity to notify affected customers of a data breach “in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay, consistent with the legitimate needs of law enforcement.” Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.82(a). Plaintiff does not allege when he received the notification letter but alleges that it was “approximately four months after” the alleged data breach occurred.