CV13-01196-WHO “nutrients” and not “ingredients.” In actuality, the FDA regulations do not distinguish between “nutrients” or “ingredients.”14 Under 21 C.F.R. § 101.13(b)(2)(i), a “good source” or “excellent source” claim is a an “implied nutrient content claim,” which is defined as a claim that, inter alia, “[d]escribes the food or an ingredient therein in a manner that suggests that a nutrient is absent or present in a certain amount (e.g., ‘high in oat bran’15)” (emphasis added). For all these reasons, Plaintiffs have adequately alleged that these products are illegally misbranded.