CV13-01196-WHO its products. ¶ 57. In violation of Sherman Law and FDA requirements, however, Defendant’s products bearing the mark do not disclose that this is a paid endorsement. ¶¶ 58, 63. For that reason, these products are illegally misbranded. ¶ 61. The necessary implication of this paid endorsement is that the product bearing a Heart- Check Mark is healthy and generally good for one’s heart-health. ¶¶ 60, 64. For this reason, the FDA classifies the use of such a mark as “health claim.” 21 C.F.R. § 101.14(a)(1) provides that: Health claim means any claim made on the label or in labeling of a food, including a dietary supplement, that expressly or by implication, including “third party” references, written statements (e.g., a brand name including a term such as “heart”), symbols (e.g., a heart symbol), or vignettes, characterizes the relationship of any substance to a disease or health-related condition.