Id (emphasis added). Yet, Defendant argues that Bimbo Toasted Bread “is not simply ‘bread’ by another name.” The toasting of bread, however, does not render it something other than bread. Nor does Defendant explain how bread ceases to be subject to FDA regulations and the Sherman Law when it is placed in a toaster. Nothing in any FDA regulation or guidance suggests that toasted bread products should be treated differently than non-toasted bread products. In fact, the opposite is true. 21 C.F.R. § 136.110 sets the standard of identity for bread. It defines products covered by this standard as: “foods produced by baking mixed yeast-leavened dough prepared from one or more of the farinaceous ingredients listed in paragraph (c)(1) of this section [various types of flour] and one or more of the moistening ingredients listed in paragraphs (c)(2), (6), (7), and (8) of this section [water, milk and/or other dairy products, egg products, or nutritive carbohydrate sweeteners] and one or more of the leavening agents provided for by paragraph (c)(3) of this section [yeast].” 21 C.F.R. § 136.110(a). Bimbo Toasted Bread falls within this standard as it contains wheat flour, water, and yeast.10 See Ex. 23. Therefore, the presence of added coloring is a violation of the 9 Such conduct also violates Cal.