Cal. Health & Safety Code § 110100 (“All food labeling regulations and any amendments to those regulations adopted pursuant to the federal act . . . shall be the food regulations of this state.”).3 Any violation of the FDCA or FDA regulations is also a violation of the Sherman Law. 3 California has also enacted a number of laws and regulations (which have also been violated by Defendant) that adopt federal food laws and regulations. See, e.g., Cal. Health & Safety Code § 110660 (“Any food is misbranded if its labeling is false or misleading in any particular.”); § 110665 (“Any food is misbranded if its labeling does not conform with the requirements for nutrition labeling as set forth in . . . 21 U.S.C. § 343(q)”); § 110670 (“Any food is misbranded if its labeling does not conform with the requirements for nutrient content or health claims as set forth in . . . 21 U.S.C. § 343(r)”); § 110760 (unlawful to “manufacture, sell, deliver, hold, or offer for sale any food that is misbranded”); see also ¶¶ 145-60 (listing further provisions).