27 Cited authorities
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 9   Cited 39,889 times   331 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that fraud be pleaded with particularity
  14. Section 2000e-5 - Enforcement provisions

    42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5   Cited 27,344 times   124 Legal Analyses
    Holding charges must be made in writing, under oath, and contain all information as the Commission requires
  15. Rule 10 - Form of Pleadings

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 10   Cited 20,291 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Holding exhibits attached to complaint may be treated as part of complaint for purposes of ruling on 12(b) motion
  16. Section 25-5-11.1 - Employee not to be terminated solely for action to recover benefits nor for filing notice of safety rule violation

    Ala. Code § 25-5-11.1   Cited 235 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Providing "[n]o employee shall be terminated by an employer solely because the employee has instituted or maintained any action against the employer to recover workers' compensation benefits under this chapter . . .."