Id. The Supreme Court’s Omni decision therefore dooms AmeriCare’s claim that state action immunity does not extend to the Cities’ conduct in acting (incorrectly, according to AmeriCare) under Section .201 or Section .224. The California legislature expressly authorized Cities to continue to administer or contract for pre-hospital EMS, and it legislated its intent to immunize cities from antitrust challenges in doing so. Cal. Health & Saf. Code § 1797.6 (“It is the intent of the Legislature in enacting this section and Sections 1797.85 and 1797.224 to prescribe and exercise the degree of state direction and supervision over emergency medical services as will provide for state action immunity under federal antitrust laws for activities undertaken by local governmental entities. (emphasis added).) Omni therefore guarantees that state action immunity extends to the Cities even assuming arguendo they failed to comply procedurally or substantively with the EMS Act, which they did not.