Outliers like American Family’s hypothetical about what the result might be “[i]f Wisconsin wants to authorize redlining,” 978 F.2d at 297, need not be decided unless and until Wisconsin actually does decide that it wants to authorize redlining. For present purposes, given the across- the-board facial nature of plaintiffs’ challenge in Count II, it is enough to say that there are some circumstances in which the discriminatory effects standard of the Rule is entirely compatible with the causation required by Inclusive Communities notwithstanding the state regulation of insurance. U.S.C. § 1012(b) (“No Act of Congress shall be construed to invalidate, impair, or supersede any law enacted by any State for the purpose of regulating the business of insurance, or which imposes a fee or tax upon such business, unless such Act specifically relates to the business of insurance. . . .”).