It is thus no matter that plaintiffs challenge the rule only insofar as it pertains to insurance, a subset of the regulation’s total sweep. See PCI, 66 F. Supp. 3d at 1036 (“Although Case 1:13-cv-00966-RJL Document 64 Filed 08/30/16 Page 24 of 54 15 [plaintiff] does not seek to invalidate the Rule outside the homeowners insurance context, its challenge is more akin to a facial challenge than to an as-applied challenge . . . .”). Hodge illustrates the point. Hodge brought a challenge to 40 U.S.C. § 6135, which makes it “unlawful to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in the Supreme Court Building or grounds, or to display in the Building and grounds a flag, banner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice a party, organization, or movement.” 799 F.3d at 1150. Because Hodge “raise[d] no meaningful challenge to the statute’s application anywhere other than the plaza (within the Supreme Court building, for instance),” the Court of Appeals observed that “Hodge’s claim thus might be conceived of as ‘as-applied’ in the sense that he