38 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Section 552 - Public information; agency rules, opinions, orders, records, and proceedings

    5 U.S.C. § 552   Cited 12,171 times   556 Legal Analyses
    Holding that the Court's entering of a “Stipulation and Order” approving the parties' terms of dismissal did not amount to a “court-ordered consent decree” that would render the plaintiff the prevailing party
  12. Section 952 - Importation of controlled substances

    21 U.S.C. § 952   Cited 4,118 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting importation of controlled substances into the United States
  13. Section 812 - Schedules of controlled substances

    21 U.S.C. § 812   Cited 2,814 times   73 Legal Analyses
    Criminalizing heroin
  14. Section 0.100 - General functions

    28 C.F.R. § 0.100   Cited 111 times
    Assigning to the DEA the "functions vested in the Attorney General by the Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act of 1970, as amended''
  15. Section 3349 - Restricted Housing Records

    Cal. Code Regs. tit. 15 § 3349   Cited 9 times

    (a) A CDC Form 114, Isolation Log (rev: 3/03), shall be maintained in each Restricted Housing Unit.