41 Cited authorities
[…] Authorizing consolidation of pretrial proceedings for related cases filed in multiple federal districts
  15. Section 1750 - Title of act

    Cal. Civ. Code § 1750   Cited 2,671 times   67 Legal Analyses

    This title may be cited as the Consumers Legal Remedies Act. Ca. Civ. Code § 1750 Added by Stats. 1970, Ch. 1550.

  16. Section 17500 - Untrue or misleading advertising

    Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17500   Cited 2,658 times   64 Legal Analyses
    Requiring action that originated in California to effect consumers in another state
  17. Section 2607 - Effect of acceptance; notice of breach; burden of establishing breach after acceptance; notice of claim or litigation to person answerable over

    Cal. Com. Code § 2607   Cited 108 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Stating that a buyer "must, within a reasonable time after he or she discovers or should have discovered any breach, notify the seller of the breach or be barred from any remedy"