Here, however, this Court need not wade into the particularities of each of the respective long-arm statutes of New York, District of Columbia or the District of Columbia for two reasons: first, Plaintiffs do not allege the application of any long-arm statute of any of their complaints; and second, the Constitutional limits on the exercise of specific personal jurisdiction apply in all three jurisdictions. The District of Columbia and California explicitly exercise specific personal jurisdiction to the full extent allowed by the Constitution. See D.C. Code Ann. § 13-423(E) (West) (“Notwithstanding the provisions of subparagraphs (A) through (D), the court may exercise personal jurisdiction if there is any basis consistent with the United States Constitution for the exercise of personal jurisdiction”); see also Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 410.10 (West) (“A court of this state may exercise jurisdiction on any basis not inconsistent with the Constitution of this state or of the United States.”).