88 Cited authorities
[…] 16. Section 7103 - Definitions; application

    5 U.S.C. § 7103   Cited 232 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Granting President power to exclude certain kinds of agencies from coverage under the Labor–Management Statute
  17. Section 7106 - Management rights

    5 U.S.C. § 7106   Cited 189 times
    Specifying the management rights over which agencies have no duty to bargain
  18. Section 1240.1 - Immigration judges

    8 C.F.R. § 1240.1   Cited 167 times
    Granting immigration judge in removal proceeding authority to determine applications for adjustment of status
  19. Section 1003.10 - [Effective until 7/29/2024] Immigration judges

    8 C.F.R. § 1003.10   Cited 84 times
    Authorizing Director to "designate . . . temporary immigration judges for renewable terms not to exceed six months"
  20. Section 2635.502 - [Effective until 8/15/2024] Personal and business relationships

    5 C.F.R. § 2635.502   Cited 20 times   4 Legal Analyses