84 Cited authorities
[…] 5 U.S.C. § 1214   Cited 325 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Setting a 60-day deadline, which the regulation extends to 65
  16. Section 7103 - Definitions; application

    5 U.S.C. § 7103   Cited 234 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Granting President power to exclude certain kinds of agencies from coverage under the Labor–Management Statute
  17. Section 7106 - Management rights

    5 U.S.C. § 7106   Cited 189 times
    Specifying the management rights over which agencies have no duty to bargain
  18. Section 1240.1 - Immigration judges

    8 C.F.R. § 1240.1   Cited 170 times
    Granting immigration judge in removal proceeding authority to determine applications for adjustment of status
  19. Section 1003.10 - Immigration judges

    8 C.F.R. § 1003.10   Cited 85 times
    Authorizing Director to "designate . . . temporary immigration judges for renewable terms not to exceed six months"