58 Cited authorities
[…] 17. Rule 57 - Declaratory Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 57   Cited 1,553 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Preserving right to trial by jury in declaratory judgment action under circumstances and in manner provided in Rules 38 and 39
  18. Section 12-541 - Malicious prosecution; false imprisonment; libel or slander; seduction or breach of promise of marriage; breach of employment contract; wrongful termination; liability created by statute; one year limitation

    Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-541   Cited 299 times
    Providing that an action "[u]pon a liability created by statute, other than a penalty or forfeiture," must be brought within one year
  19. Section 44-1522 - Unlawful practices; intended interpretation of provisions

    Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 44-1522   Cited 237 times   3 Legal Analyses