58 Cited authorities
[…] Preserving right to trial by jury in declaratory judgment action under circumstances and in manner provided in Rules 38 and 39
  18. Section 12-541 - Malicious prosecution; false imprisonment; libel or slander; seduction or breach of promise of marriage; breach of employment contract; wrongful termination; liability created by statute; one year limitation

    Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-541   Cited 299 times
    Providing that an action "[u]pon a liability created by statute, other than a penalty or forfeiture," must be brought within one year
  19. Section 44-1522 - Unlawful practices; intended interpretation of provisions

    Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 44-1522   Cited 237 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Listing "false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, or concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact" as prohibited acts