See Antoine v. Byers & Anderson, Inc., 508 U.S. 429, 436-437 (1993) (denying court reporters absolute immunity as their duty to transcribe a record verbatim is non-discretionary and ministerial); Malley v. Briggs, 475 U.S. 335, 342 (1986) (denying law enforcement officer absolute immunity for conduct involved in applying for warrant). Much like a court reporter, Catterson was not afforded discretion in her duty of disposing of the requests at issue here. See Antoine, 508 U.S. at 436-37. To the contrary, the plain language of § 360(a) leaves Catterson no discretion in the exercise of this statutory function. The statute mandates that all investigation-related documentation “shall be confidential and shall not be disclosed by any person in any proceeding,” with three narrow exceptions – none of which apply to Catterson. 28 U.S.C. § 360(a) (emphasis added); see also RULES FOR JUDICIAL-CONDUCT AND JUDICIAL-DISABILITY PROCEEDINGS 23(a) (requiring that information regarding proceedings “must not be disclosed by any judge or employee of the judicial