While § 360(a) prohibits disclosure of records related to investigative proceedings, its neighboring provision, section 360(b), requires that any order providing for corrective action in response to a complaint be made available to the public through the clerk’s office of the court of appeals in the relevant circuit. 28 U.S.C. § 360(b). This limited publication requirement indicates that Congress considered and determined the degree of public disclosure that is appropriate in judicial misconduct investigations. Finally, section 357(c) of Title 28 provides that, except for review by the Judicial Conference that is specifically authorized by the Act, “all orders and determinations . . . shall be final and conclusive and shall not be judicially reviewable on appeal or otherwise.” Id. § 357(c); see also id. § 352(c). B. The Freedom of Information Act The Freedom of Information Act (“FOIA”) was enacted in 1966 as an amendment to the Administrative Procedure Act. See Pub L. No. 89-554, 80 Stat. 383 (1966).