56 Cited authorities
[…] 16. Section 1 - Trusts, etc., in restraint of trade illegal; penalty

    15 U.S.C. § 1   Cited 2,912 times   68 Legal Analyses
    Making illegal "[e]very contract, combination ..., or conspiracy, in restraint of trade"
  17. Section 75-1.1 - Methods of competition, acts and practices regulated; legislative policy

    N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-1.1   Cited 1,988 times   111 Legal Analyses
    Declaring unlawful "unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce"
  18. Section 75-1 - Combinations in restraint of trade illegal

    N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-1   Cited 205 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting "[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade"
  19. Section 22B-3 - Contracts with forum selection provisions

    N.C. Gen. Stat. § 22B-3   Cited 78 times   4 Legal Analyses