24 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Section 101 - Definitions

    17 U.S.C. § 101   Cited 6,329 times   174 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing the United States' adherence to provisions of the Berne Convention of 1886
  12. Section 2314 - Transportation of stolen goods, securities, moneys, fraudulent State tax stamps, or articles used in counterfeiting

    18 U.S.C. § 2314   Cited 3,063 times   22 Legal Analyses
    Criminalizing the transportation, transmission, or transfer of goods "in interstate or foreign commerce"
  13. Section 53a-119 - Larceny defined

    Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-119   Cited 100 times
    Defining embezzlement as occurring when one "wrongfully appropriates to himself or to another property of another in his care or custody"