80 Cited authorities
[…] 14. Section 190 - Definitions

    N.Y. Lab. Law § 190   Cited 954 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Defining "wages" as "earnings for labor or services rendered"
  15. Section 6 - Pennsylvania boundary line

    N.Y. State Law § 6   Cited 3 times

    The boundary line between the states of New York and Pennsylvania is as follows: Commencing at said intersection of said meridian line of cession, and running thence south to the shore of Lake Erie at initial monument set by A. Ellicott in 1790 as above; thence true south 440 feet to a large monument of Quincy granite, set in 1869, in latitude 42º 16' 5.39", and longitude 79º 45' 45.26", as deduced by the United States lake survey, marked 1869, latitude 42º 15' 57.9", longitude 79º 45' 54.4", by