Levesque v. Gov’t Employees Ins. Co., 2015 WL 6155897, at *6 (S.D. Fla. Oct. 20, 2015); Speer v. Whole Foods Market Group, Inc., 2015 WL 2061665 (M.D. Fla. Apr. 29, 2015) (denying motion to stay case pending the outcome of a Supreme Court ruling). This case is on all fours with Deel Motors. In the first place, the RVs sold by Lazy Days are deemed automobiles or trucks under Florida and federal law. See, e.g. Section 681.102(15), Florida Statutes; Section 320.01(b), Florida Statutes (“’motor vehicle’ means: … (b) a recreational vehicle type primarily designed as temporary living quarters for recreational, camping, or travel use, which either has its own motive power or is mounted on or drawn by another vehicle’”). See Wirts v. Louisiana Trailer Sales, Inc., 294 F. Supp. 76 (E.D. La. 1968) (employees who serviced mobile homes fell within the exemption for mechanics primarily engaged in servicing trailers). Moreover, Lazy Days does not manufacture RVs.