(citing Rauch sup~a.)(other citations omitted) Id. at 645. The liability of an employer prescribed in section 4 (33 USCS § 904) shall be exclusive and in place of all other liability of such employer to the employee, his legal representative, husband or wife, parents, dependents, next of kin, and anyone otherwise entitled to recover damages from such employer at law or in admiralty on account of such injury or death. New York Workers' Compensation Law § 11 states as follows: The liability of an employer prescribed by the last preceding section shall be exclusive and in place of any other liability whatsoever, to such employee, his or her personal representatives, spouse, parents, dependents, distributees, or any person otherwise entitled to recover damages, contribution or indemnity, at common law or otherwise, on account of such injury or death or liability arising therefrom. 15 This factual scenario is virtually identical to the one presented on this appeal and compels the conclusion that the Hallocks should not be permitted to assert claims against Koubek that are not available to Isabella.