However, Aurora never: (a) filed a notice of appeal or cross-notice of appeal; or (b) sought permission from the Second Department to appeal this aspect of the Order of the Second Department dated February 5, 2014, to raise this issue for appellate review by this Honorable Court. Specifically, CPLR §5513(c) provides: “Additional time where adverse party takes appeal or moves for permission to appeal. A party upon whom the adverse party has served a notice of appeal or motion papers on a motion for permission to appeal may take an appeal or make a motion for permission to appeal within ten days after such service or within the time limited by subdivision (a) or (b) of this section, whichever is longer, if such appeal or motion is otherwise available to such party.” CPLR §5513(a) provides a thirty (30) day window after service of a copy of the judgment or order with a notice of entry, to file the notice; and CPLR §5513(b) also provides a thirty (30) day window to file a motion for leave to appeal to the 32 Second Department.