Motion to Dismiss at 13-14. Not so. Defendants again fail to distinguish between cases in which there is a waiver of sovereign immunity other than the Tucker Act and those where there is not. The cases cited by GNMA on this point do not involve alternative waivers of sovereign immunity, and thus are inapposite here. 3. 28 U.S.C. § 1349 This Court also has jurisdiction over Plaintiff’s claims against GNMA under 28 U.S.C. § 1349 because GNMA is a wholly owned, government-controlled corporation incorporated by an Act of Congress. Under Section 1349, the district courts have jurisdiction over any civil action by or against a corporation if the corporation is (i) “incorporated by or under an Act of Congress” and (ii) “the United States is the owner of more than one-half of [the corporation’s] capital stock.” 28 U.S.C. § 1349. Although GNMA does not have identifiable “capital stock,” most courts that have considered the issue have held that Section 1349 applies to all government-controlled corporations. See Jackson v.