34 Cited authorities
[…] 21 C.F.R. § 314.94   Cited 224 times   37 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that products stemming from Drug Efficacy Study Implementation approvals are subject to today's ANDA regulations
  18. Section 314.150 - Withdrawal of approval of an application or abbreviated application

    21 C.F.R. § 314.150   Cited 87 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Requiring products to be withdrawn from the market where the FDA revokes approval
  19. Section 201.80 - Specific requirements on content and format of labeling for human prescription drug and biological products; older drugs not described in Section 201.56(b)(1)

    21 C.F.R. § 201.80   Cited 85 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Requiring a manufacturer to revise its label “to include a warning as soon as there is reasonable evidence of an association of a serious hazard with a drug”