45 Cited authorities
[…] 5 U.S.C. § 558   Cited 173 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing procedural protections for license revocations
  13. Section 1456 - Coordination and cooperation

    16 U.S.C. § 1456   Cited 147 times   3 Legal Analyses
    In 16 U.S.C. § 1456(e)(1), the Act states that "[n]othing in this chapter shall be construed... to diminish either Federal or state jurisdiction, responsibility, or rights in the field of planning, development, or control of water resources, submerged lands, or navigable waters.
  14. Section 10131 - Findings and purposes

    42 U.S.C. § 10131   Cited 68 times
    Stating that nuclear waste generators "have the primary responsibility to provide for, and the responsibility to pay the costs of, the interim storage of [nuclear] waste . . . until [it] is accepted by the Secretary of Energy" for disposal
  15. Section 2133 - Commercial licenses

    42 U.S.C. § 2133   Cited 49 times