Tenzer Aff. Ex. 4 (A152). The 6 attached schedule included the 66th Assembly District, see id. (A153), which is the Assembly District at issue in this proceeding. New York Election Law, in turn, requires the effective implementation of any such party rules concerning equal representation by gender. See, e.g., Levine v. Millspaugh, 13 Misc.2d 760, 180 N.Y.S.2d 470 (Sup. Ct., Albany Cty. 1958). Indeed, section 2-102(4) of the Election Law specifically permits state committees to “provide by rule for equal representation of the sexes on said committee.” Even more significantly, section 2-102(4) of the Election Law specifies that “[w]hen any such rule provides for equal representation of the sexes, the designating petitions and primary ballots shall list candidates for such party positions separately by sexes” (emphasis added). In addition, section 6-132(1) of the Election Law requires that any designating petition must set forth the public office or party position that is being sought.