See Kornegay, 120 F.3d at 395; Aman, 85 F.3d, at 1080. The record, with all favorable inferences drawn in Plaintiff’s favor, could easily support findings that the Lonstein Defendants, with the aid of the SAI Defendants, engaged in conduct constituting “deceptive business practices” in violation of N.J.S.A. 2C:21-7(h)(“A person commits an offense if in the course of business he… makes a false or misleading written statement for the purpose of obtaining property or credit”).