9 Cited authorities
[…] Equity Residential Briarwood Apartments

    171 Cal.App.4th 1004 (Cal. Ct. App. 2009)   Cited 311 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Reversing fee award where summary judgment is reversed
  2. Sinaiko Healthcare Consulting, Inc. v. Pac. Healthcare Consultants

    148 Cal.App.4th 390 (Cal. Ct. App. 2007)   Cited 76 times
    Addressing the filing of untimely interrogatory responses with a motion to compel pending
  3. Rule 5 - Serving and Filing Pleadings and Other Papers

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 5   Cited 23,408 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Providing for service via CM/ECF Systems
  4. Section 250 - "Writing"

    Cal. Evid. Code § 250   Cited 285 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Providing that a "writing" is defined to include "every other means of recording upon any tangible thing, any form of communication or representation, including letters, words, pictures, sounds, or symbols, or combinations thereof, and any record thereby created, regardless of the manner in which the record has been stored."
  5. Section 2030.300 - Motion for order compelling further response

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.300   Cited 121 times   1 Legal Analyses