13 Cited authorities
[…] Superior Court

    42 Cal.App.3d 505 (Cal. Ct. App. 1974)   Cited 3 times

    Docket No. 24733. August 30, 1974. COUNSEL Harney, Charbonneau Bambic and David M. Harney for Petitioner. John H. Larson, County Counsel, and Dwight V. Nelsen, Deputy County Counsel, for Respondent. OPINION STEPHENS, Acting P.J. In this proceeding in prohibition, petitioner Robert L. Charbonneau, an attorney, seeks to set aside an order of the Los Angeles Superior Court adjudging him in contempt of court and sentencing him to jail for two days. Prohibition is a proper means of considering petitioner's

  7. Section 402 - Disputed preliminary facts; presence of jury

    Cal. Evid. Code § 402   Cited 3,761 times
    Providing a procedure to determine "the question of the admissibility of evidence out of the presence or hearing of the jury"
  8. Section 2034.260 - Procedure and requirements of exchange

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2034.260   Cited 148 times
    Concerning method and content of exchange
  9. Section 2034.210 - Generally

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2034.210   Cited 130 times   1 Legal Analyses