18 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Section 2017.010 - Generally

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2017.010   Cited 135 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Allowing discovery of relevant non-privileged material
  12. Section 2030.300 - Motion for order compelling further response

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.300   Cited 108 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Propounding party may move for an order compelling further response if answer is evasive or incomplete, or if an objection is without merit or too general
  13. Section 2030.290 - Failure to serve timely response; motion for order compelling response

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.290   Cited 77 times
    Mandating sanctions "against any party, person, or attorney who unsuccessfully makes or opposes a motion to compel a response to interrogatories, unless it finds that the one subject to the sanction acted with substantial justification or that other circumstances make the imposition of the sanction unjust"
  14. Section 2030.010 - Generally

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 2030.010   Cited 23 times