9 Cited authorities
[…] 4. Berge v. International Harvester Co.

    142 Cal.App.3d 152 (Cal. Ct. App. 1983)   Cited 62 times
    In Berge, the expert offered an opinion on lost profits based not on the actual profits generated by the business, but instead, on a national average.
  5. Schoolcraft v. Ross

    81 Cal.App.3d 75 (Cal. Ct. App. 1978)   Cited 61 times
    In Schoolcraft v. Ross, 81 Cal.App.3d 75, 146 Cal.Rptr. 57 (1978), the trust deed at issue contained the same type of fire insurance clause as in this case.
  6. Section 303 - Service of process on limited liability companies

    N.Y. Limited Liability Company Law § 303   Cited 248 times
    Permitting service of process by personal delivery to the Secretary of State, requiring “duplicate copies of such process together with the statutory fee, which fee shall be a taxable disbursement”
  7. Section 2 - [Repealed]

    Okla. Stat. tit. 3 § 2

    Okla. Stat. tit. 3, § 2 Laws 1931, p. 193, § 2; Repealed by Laws 1947, SB 214, p. 31, §19, emerg. eff. 5/3/1947.

  8. Section 130.1 - Renumbered

    N.Y. Comp. Codes R. & Regs. tit. 22 § 130.1   Cited 192 times

    N.Y. Comp.