WEC’s special interest in the distributions to which it is entitled from the Foundation renders it a beneficiary of the Foundation under California law: “Beneficiary” means a person to whom a donative transfer of property is made or that person’s successor in interest, and: . . . (d) As it relates to a charitable trust, includes any person entitled to enforce the trust. Cal. Prob. Code § 24(d) (“Section 24”); see also Cal. Prob. Code § 24(c) (“As it relates to a trust, means a person who has any present or future interest, vested or contingent.”).