And even if that basic point were not enough, numerous other provisions of the INA also intertwine these two subjects, and/or contemplate cooperation among state and local officers and federal officials on immigration enforcement. See MTD at 19-20 (discussing 8 U.S.C. §§ 1226(c), 1231(a)(1)(B), 1252c, 1324(c), 1357(g)). Beyond supporting the Byrne JAG Program’s criminal justice purposes with respect to “efforts to prevent, control, or reduce crime or to apprehend criminals” by “related agencies,” 34 U.S.C. § 10251(a)(1), the conditions also comport with the Byrne JAG purposes of ensuring that grantees undertake “appropriate coordination with affected agencies,” id. § 10153(a)(4), and “report such data . . . and information (programmatic and financial) as the Attorney General may reasonably require,” id. § 10153(a)(5)(C). The challenged conditions thus directly advance the Byrne JAG Program, and easily clear the low bar for constitutionally-sufficient relatedness. The City responds that immigration enforcement is a civil matter and thus does not relate sufficiently to criminal justice.