28 Cited authorities
[…] 10. Distiso v. Cook

    691 F.3d 226 (2d Cir. 2012)   Cited 413 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Holding a jury could find a principal acted clearly unreasonably when he did nothing other than speak to a teacher following kindergarten racial-name calling
  11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 328,637 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Section 3121 - Rape

    18 Pa. C.S. § 3121   Cited 1,242 times
    Relating to rape
  13. Section 3101 - Definitions

    18 Pa. C.S. § 3101   Cited 273 times
    Defining "[i]ndecent contact" as "[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person"