In essence, Consol is arguing that Section 9711 sets up a right without a remedy. This is incorrect. Consol’s argument suffers from the same statutory myopia as its arguments regarding cost containment and managed care. Section 9721 provides that Section 4301 of ERISA, 29 U.S.C. § 1451, “shall apply to any claim arising out of an obligation to pay any amount required to be paid by this chapter.” 26 U.S.C. § 9721; see also Holland v. King Knob Coal Co., Inc., 87 Case 2:17-cv-02091 Document 35 Filed 11/03/17 Page 16 of 18 PageID #: 1017 16 F. Supp. 2d 433, n.1 (W.D. Pa. 2000). Consol, however, ignores the actual text of Section 9721 and instead finds limitations that do not exist, arguing it only confers jurisdiction for claims “arising out of an obligation to pay any amount required to be paid to the 1992 Plan under Section 9712.” (Consol’s Mot. for Summ. J., at 5) (emphasis added).