A, Lackovic Third Decl., ¶ 18.) Not only did networks, as a type of managed care, exist in 1992, but various provisions of the Coal Act show that Congress was well-aware of them and how they work. See, e.g. 26 U.S.C. 9712(c)(2) (“Such rules shall preserve freedom of choice while reinforcing managed care network use by allowing a point of service decision as to whether a network medical provider will be used.”); 26 U.S.C. 9712(c)(3)(B) (“obtaining a unit price discount in exchange for patient volume and preferred provider status with the amount of the potential discount varying by geographic region,”); 26 U.S.C. 9712(c)(3)(F) (“selecting the most efficient physicians… for medical services delivered by the managed care network”) (emphasis added to all).