Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-28-102(6). Thus, for purposes of Tennessee law, Plaintiff’s product liability claims sound as a single action and are governed by a one-year statute of limitation. Tenn. Code Ann. § 28-3-104 (one-year limitations period for “. . .actions for injury to the person”). SeealsoTenn. Code Ann. § 29-28-103 (“Any action against a manufacturer or seller of a product for injury to person or property caused by its defective or unreasonably dangerous condition must be brought within the period fixed by § 28-3-104 ….”).