Any investigation by a furnisher under this provision must be "reasonable." Gorman, 584 F.3d at 1157. Further, Section 1681n(a) of the FRCA provides in relevant part: "Any person who willfully fails to comply with any requirement imposed under this subchapter with respect to any consumer is liable to that consumer in an amount equal to the sum of . . . any actual damages sustained by the consumer as a result of the failure or damages of not less than $100 and not more than $1,000," plus punitive damages, costs, and reasonable attorney's fees. Section 1681o similarly provides: "Any person who is negligent in failing to comply with any requirement imposed under this subchapter with respect to any consumer is liable to that consumer in an amount equal to the sum of . . . any actual damages sustained by the consumer," plus costs and reasonable attorney's fees. See, e.g., Dewi v. Wells Fargo Bank, 2012 U.S. Dist. Lexis 189878, at *7 (C.D. Ca. 2012).