In an effort to overcome this statutory numerical obstacle, Mr. Likes urges this court to permit him to aggregate all the adversely affected employees working for DHL's Birmingham-based contractors as a WARN-covered “single site of employment.” WARN does not statutorily clarify what “single site of employment” means. DHL counters that, in the absence of a statutory definition for that term: [T]he DOL's interpretative regulations are informative as to what should and should not be considered a single site of employment. See 20 C.F.R. § 639.3(i). Specifically, the regulations provide that “[t]here may be several single sites of employment within a single building, such as an office building, if separate employers conduct activities within such a building. For example, an office building housing 50 different businesses will contain 50 single sites of employment. *1359 The offices of each employer will be its single site of employment.” 20 C.F.R. § 639.3(i)(2). This illustration—directly from the DOL regulations— applies here.