21 Cited authorities
[…] Stating the elements of such a claim under California law
  9. Brown v. Goldstein

    34 Cal.App.5th 418 (Cal. Ct. App. 2019)   Cited 66 times
    Considering agreement as a whole to determine if ambiguity exists
  10. Mehrtash v. Mehrtash

    93 Cal.App.4th 75 (Cal. Ct. App. 2001)   Cited 73 times
    Holding that transfer of real property was not a fraudulent transfer because property was heavily mortgaged and “Plaintiff produced no evidence that the value of the property could support any net recovery for her in the event the conveyance were set aside.”
  11. Section 697.310 - Lien created by recording abstract of judgment; duration of lien; payable in installments

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 697.310   Cited 111 times
    Stating “a judgment lien on real property is created . . . by recording an abstract of a money judgment with the county recorder”