Because these allegations do constitute causes of action against the Exchange Defendants, this case should proceed to discovery. In order to establish liability against an Exchange, a plaintiff must plausibly allege that the Exchange or Board of Trade: (1) either violated one or more of its rules, regulations or by-laws in breaching its Mandate under 7 U.S.C. §7 or in enforcing one of its rules, regulations or by-laws breached any laws under the Commodities Exchange Act or Commission rule, (2) acted in Bad Faith and (4) caused damages. See 7 U.S.C. §25(1 )(b )(1 )(A)(B)(C), 25(b )( 4).10 10 Indeed, Section 7 U.S.C. § 25(b)(l) imposing liability on an Exchange states: Liabilities of organization and individuals; bad faith requirement; Exclusive remedy(!) (A) (B) A registered entity that fails to enforce any bylaw, rule regulation or resolution that it is required to enforce by section 7, 7a-l, 7a-2, 7b-3 or 24a ofthis title. A licensed board of trade that fails to enforce any bylaw, rule regulation, or resolution -51- Case 1:16-cv-05508-VSB Document 151 Filed 02/12/18 Page 74 of 154 A. The SAC amply pleads violations of 7 U .S.C. §25(b )(1 )(A).