See Kohen v. PIMCO LLC., 244 F.R.D.469, 474 (N.D. Ill. 2007.) Courts have even rejected the application of the Dura loss causation requirement prevalent in typical -67- Case 1:16-cv-05508-VSB Document 151 Filed 02/12/18 Page 90 of 154 security cases applicable. See In Re Platinum and Palladium Commodities Lit, supra .. Therefore, in this case, the allegations in the SAC clearly allege that the rule violations discussed supra, in fact did cause an unstable contract market in violation §5(d)(d)(A)(iii), codified as 7 U.S. C. § 7(d)(2)(A)(iii) which states: "The board of trade shall establish, monitor, and enforce compliance with the rules of the contract market, including:- ( iii) rules prohibiting abusive trade practices on the contract market." Because the allegations in the SAC show that the CME rule violations discussed above including violations of CME rules 960, 903, 971, 402(b )(2), and 402( c)( 1 )(e) caused violations of the CEA including §4( d)(b) and §5( d)(2)(A)(iii), plaintiffs have properly pled causation for violations