(c) Plaintiffs have failed to plausibly allege that the Exchange acted in bad faith. Plaintiffs’ CEA claim fails for yet another reason: Plaintiffs have not adequately alleged that the Exchange acted in bad faith. See 7 U.S.C. § 25(b)(4) (“A person seeking to enforce liability under this section must establish that the registered entity . . . acted in bad faith in failing to take action.”). To adequately plead bad faith, Plaintiffs must plead facts suggesting two things: “first, that the exchange acted or failed to act with knowledge; and second, that the exchange’s action or inaction was the result of an ulterior motive.” Ryder Energy Dist. Corp. v.