Although they complain that the Exchange’s rules were insufficient, Plaintiffs continue to pursue a Section 22(b) claim that the rules were not properly enforced. Section 22(b)(1) creates a private right of action against a “registered entity” (i.e., a contract market or board of trade like the Exchange) that fails to enforce its trading rules. See 7 U.S.C. § 25(b)(1).5 To recover under Section 22(b)(1), however, Plaintiffs must demonstrate (1) that the Exchange “fail[ed] to enforce any bylaw, rule, regulation, or resolution that it is required to enforce,” (2) ”that such failure . . . caused the loss,” and (3) that the Exchange “acted in bad faith in failing to take action.” 7 U.S.C. § 25(b)(1), (4).