Further, completely absent from the accusatory information is the language of the second act of the D.C. robbery statute, “stealthy or sudden seizure or snatching.” As in Jackson, this Court cannot assume that defendant may have been 23 convicted of an act which was expressly absent from the accusatory instrument. 5 N.Y.2d at 246. A reading of the operative facts in the D.C. Information foreclose any indication that defendant pled guilty to and was convicted of conduct akin to New York’s Penal Law § 165.25(1) (stating, in pertinent part, that a person is guilty of jostling “when, in a public place, he intentionally and unnecessarily places his hand in the proximity of a person’s pocket or handbag”). Thus, defendant was clearly charged with, and pled guilty to, only the first and third acts of the D.C. statute.