I. INTRODUCTION
[…] See 47 C.F.R. § 54.703(c) (2010). Directors serve for staggered three-year terms. See 47 C.F.R. § 54.703(d) (2010).

43 See USAC Order, supra note 4, ¶ 41.

44 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 54.705(a)(1) (2010) (describing the oversight committee functions for the school and libraries committees); 47 C.F.R. § 54.705(b)(1) (describing the oversight functions for the rural health care committee).

45 47 C.F.R. § 54.701(b) (2010).

46 Federal Advisory Committee Act, 5 U.S.C. App. 2 (2010).

47 See Federal Advisory Committee Act, 5 U.S.C. App. 2 § 10 (2010); see USAC Order, supra note 4, ¶ 59.

48 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.703(e) (2010) (“All meetings of the Administrator’s Board of Directors shall be open to the public and held in Washington, D.C.”).

49 See id.; USAC Order, supra note 4, ¶¶ 71-72.

50 47 C.F.R. §54.701(a) (2010).

51 See USAC Order, supra note 4, ¶ 42; 47 C.F.R. § 54.702(b). See Part II for a moredetailed description of USAC’s delegated functions.