I. INTRODUCTION
[…] (“The FCC’s regulatory jurisdiction is not unlimited nor is it boundless. The FCC may neither circumvent its jurisdictional limits nor the long-arm jurisdictional limits of the United States government by enlisting intermediaries, such as USAC and those corporations over which it does exercise jurisdiction, to do its bidding on its behalf.”).

114 See FCC Form 499-A and Instructions, FCC, http://www.fcc.gov/formpage.html.

115 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.706(b) (2010) (noting that contributors “shall contribute on the basis of its projected collected interstate and international end-user telecommunications revenues, net of projected contributions”).