I. INTRODUCTION
[…] 220 See In re Inquiry Concerning the Deployment of Advanced Telecommunications Capability to All Americans in a Reasonable and Timely Fashion, and Possible Steps to Accelerate Such Deployment Pursuant to Section 706 of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, as Amended by the Broadband Data Improvement Act A National Broadband Plan for Our Future, Sixth Broadband Deployment Report, 25 F.C.C.R. 9556, ¶ 1 (July 20, 2010).

221 47 U.S.C. § 254(b)(2) (2006); § 254(b)(4).

222 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 54.709(a)(2) (2010).

223 See 5 U.S.C. § 552(a)(1)(d)-(e) (2006); § 553(b).

224 See 5 U.S.C. § 555(b) (2006).

225 See 5 U.S.C. § 706 (2006).

226 47 C.F.R. § 54.724(a) (2010) (giving the Bureau ninety days to “take action in response to a request for review of an Administrator decision that is properly before it” unless the Bureau extends the time period “up to ninety days”); (b) (providing that the FCC “shall issue a written decision in response to a request for review of an Administrator decision that involves novel questions of fact, law, or policy within ninety (90) days” unless the FCC extends the